© 2019 by Scott Farley

Vancouver   |   Ottawa   |   Toronto   |   Montreal   |   Halifax

Website photography by Andrew Pimento

Resume

Theatre

* The Silver Arrow

The Moblees Live! On a Wishin' Mission

My Child

Hamlet... A Puppet Epic!

 

The Moblees 

                   
War of the Roses; A Game of Kings 


Komunka

 

The Wedding Singer

 

* Twelfth Night

 

The Underpants

 

A Midsummer Nights Dream... A Puppet Epic!

 

Spring Awakening

 

A Fond Husband

 

The Europeans

 

It's Munsch Time!

 

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

 

Beauty and the Beast

Mac

Carlin Caterpillar

Another Man / Father

Laertes (Paris)

Carlin Caterpillar

 

Scott

 

Stas

 

George

 

Malvolio

 

Versati/The King

 

Demetrius (Paris)

 

Moritz

 

Sneak

 

Orphuls

 

Various

 

Leaf Coneybear

 

Lumiere

The Citadel Theatre

Drayton Entertainment

Haus of Casati

Shakey-Shake and Friends

National Tour

 

Theatre Aquarius

 

Hooligan Productions

 

Hart House Theatre


Hart House Theatre

 

Alumnae Theatre

 

Shakey-Shake and Friends

 

GBC Theatre

 

GBC Theatre

 

GBC Theatre

 

GBC Theatre

 

JM Drama

 

Theatre Norfolk

Dir: Daryl Cloran

Dir: David Connolly

Dir:  Jeanette Lambermont-Morey

Dir: Sarah Bruckschwaiger

 

Dir: David Connolly

 

Dir: Luke Brown

 

Dir: Sky Gilbert

 

Dir: Luke Brown

 

Dir: Matthew Gorman

 

Dir: Ginette Mohr

 

Dir: Sarah Bruckschwaiger

 

Dir: Diana Leblanc

 

Dir: Blair Williams

 

Dir: Paul Lampert

 

Dir: Tom Diamond

 

Dir: Allan Hoch

 

Dir: Amy Wright

Voice | Animation

Dino Dana

Glowbies

The Machine (Pilot)

 

Elliot: The Littlest Reindeer
 

Sit and Stay Pet Cafe (Pilot)

The Moblees: Game


* The Moblees: Album

Principal - Dharma the Parrot

 

Principal - Erney

 

Principal - Kazimir

 

Principal - Henrik / Various
 

Principal - Slick

Lead - Carlin Caterpillar


Lead - Carlin Caterpillar 

Amazon

 

CBC

Syfy / Universal Pictures

 

Awesometown Entertainment
 

Sinking Ship Entertainment

Shaftesbury / Smokebomb


Junior Joe / Shaftesbury Films

J.J Johnson

 

Dee Shipley / Donnie Anderson

 

Caradog James

 

Paul Griffin / Jennifer Westcott
 

J.J. Johnson

Commercials

List available upon request.

Training & Workshops

Citadel/Banff Theatre Training Program

 

George Brown Theatre School
 

The Second City - Longform Conservatory

On-Camera Scene Studies


On-Camera Workshops

 

The Second City - Improv - Levels A-E

 

Classical

 

Singing

 

Voice Over

 

Stratford Festival - Theatre Intensive

Scott Bellis, Brenda Bazinet, Dean Paul Gibson, Alison Matthews, Susan Stackhouse

 

Various coaches and directors

Adam Cawley, Rob Norman, Carmine Lucarelli, Flick Penman

Nola Augustson, Brenda Bazinet, Jeff Clarke

 

Jeb Beach, Lynne Cormack, Matthew Harrison

 

Lisa Merchant, Frank Mcanulty, Ian Keeling, Paul Bates

 

Jeannette Lambermont-Morey 

 

Louisa Burgess-Corbett, Irena & Jose Hernandez

 

Susan Hart, Kim Hurdon, Krystal Meadows

 

Edward Daranyi

Graduate 2018

Graduate 2010-2013

Graduate 2017

 

Private Coaching

 

Private Coaching

 

Graduate 2013

 

Private Coaching

 

Private Coaching

Private Coaching

 

Graduate 2009

Special Skills

Dance

 

Dialects

 

 

Other

 

Sports

Ballet, Jazz, Tap (All beginner level)

 

British RP, Cockney, German, Irish (Dublin), Italian, Russian, Scottish,

Yorkshire

 

Improviser, Drivers License (G), Juggling (3 balls), Aerial silks (beginner), Rappelling

 

Running, Cycling, Football, Curling, Archery

*Awards

Canadian Comedy Awards

Sterling Awards

JUNO Awards

 

My Theatre Awards
 

Canadian Screen Awards

Youth Media Alliance Awards

Youth Media Alliance Awards

NOMINEE

 

NOMINEE

 

NOMINEE

 

WINNER
 

NOMINEE

NOMINEE

NOMINEE

Club Six

 

The Silver Arrow 

The Moblees

 

Twelfth Night
 

The Moblees

The Moblees


The Moblees

Best Short Film

 

Outstanding Performance by an Actor

 

Best Children's Album 2018

 

Best Supporting Actor
 

Best Cross Platform 2016

Award of Excellence 2016

Award of Excellence 2015

Scott Farley

ACTRA | CAEA

Height: 5' 10"         Eyes: Green         Weight: 155lbs          Hair: Brown

Game Time Sketch Comedy 

Murdoch Mysteries

Diversity Hire (Short)

The Handmaid's Tale

* Club Six (Short)

It's Complicated

Wolf (Short)

Adulting: Year One

 

Schitt's Creek

Private Eyes

Baroness Von Sketch Show

* The Moblees (50 Episodes)  

 

              
Hardcore Heroes 


A Desert Between Us & Them

 

Trapped (Short)

 

Awaken the Giant (Short)

 

The Grim Night (Short)

 

Rabbit Run (Short)

Lead 

Large Principal

Lead

Actor

Lead

Recurring

Lead

Recurring Principal

 

Actor

Principal

Actor

Series Lead

 

Actor

 

Actor

 

Lead

 

Principal

 

Lead

 

Principal

Suntola Productions

 

CBC - Shaftesbury Films

Nunez & Barbosa Prod.

HULU

Farlsbarkley Films

It's Complicated One Prod.

Farlsbarkley Films

Cedar Box

CBC

 

Global - Entertainment One

 

CBC - Frantic Films

CBC - Shaftesbury Films / Boulevard Productions

History- Proper Television Inc.

 

TVO - Living History

 

Humber College

 

York University

 

Centennial College

 

Niagara College

Dir: Colin Mercer, Andrew Simpson

 

Dir: Mars Horodyski

Dir: Christer Harris

Dir: Colin Watkinson

Dir: Anthony J Baldwin

Dir: Brad Dworkin​

Dir: Gabriella Colavecchio

Dir: Jacob Puiras

Dir: Bruce McCulloch

Dir: Lee Rose

Dir: Yael Staav

 

Dir: Derek Filiatrault, Stephen Reynolds, David Connolly

 

Dir: David Tennant

 

Dir: Zack Melnick

 

Dir: Robynne Trueman

 

Dir: Zain Burgess

 

Dir: Josh Dawson

 

Dir: Jessica Kirec

Television / Film